Frederick Market Street Mile

Tue September 1 - Sat October 31, 2020
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Age Division Division City                 State Chip      Age        
                                                   Place                               Time      Percentage 
===== ==== =================== ====== === ======== ======== ==================== ===== ========= ========== 
1     1366 Louis Levine        M      22                    Baltimore            MD    0:04:27.2 83.3       
2     1317 Daniel Christiansen M      23  M2029    1        Middletown           MD    0:04:30.7 82.2       
3     1282 Drew Landgren       M      27  M2029    2        Baltimore            MD    0:04:34.9 81.0       
4     1238 Jonathan Mason      M      18  M0119    1        Frederick            MD    0:04:37.6 82.9       
5     1018 Sean Caskey         M      27  M2029    3        Lutherville Timonium MD    0:04:37.9 80.1       
6     1237 Arthur Leathers     M      28  M2029    4        Walkersvile          MD    0:04:38.8 79.8       
7     1233 Jordan Acton        M      27  M2029    5        Baltimore            MD    0:04:39.0 79.8       
8     1144 Jesse Henderson     M      28  M2029    6        Germantown           MD    0:04:41.5 79.1       
9     1264 Robert Zaal         M      40                    Boonsboro            MD    0:04:44.1 82.9       
10    1106 Andrew Carnahan     M      47  M4049    1        Arlington            VA    0:04:49.5 85.8       
11    1099 Scott Wallace       M      39  M3039    1        New Market           MD    0:04:49.8 80.7       
12    1012 Sam Eig             M      16  M0119    2        Clarksburg           MD    0:04:51.6 81.0       
13    1368 Jared Matlick       M      32  M3039    2        Shepherdstown        WV    0:04:53.8 76.4       
14    1118 Kevin Carter        M      30  M3039    3        Washington           DC    0:04:57.3 75.1       
15    1333 Daveen Bavari       M      17  M0119    3        Frederick            MD    0:04:57.3 78.4       
16    1269 Ricke Streett       M      17  M0119    4        Frederick            MD    0:04:59.3 77.9       
17    1088 Joseph Lapkowicz    M      31  M3039    4        Harrisburg           PA    0:05:03.2 73.8       
18    1183 Louis Schiavone     M      25  M2029    7        Frederick            MD    0:05:03.4 73.4       
19    1314 Eli Wooden          M      17  M0119    5        Frederick            MD    0:05:06.5 76.0       
20    1318 Larry O'Hara        M      39  M3039    5        Frederick            MD    0:05:06.8 76.2       
21    1138 Luke Hartlaub       M      16  M0119    6        Dickerson            MD    0:05:10.5 76.1       
22    1261 James Munnis III    M      53                    Shepherdstown        WV    0:05:13.3 83.2       
23    1359 Andrew Oxendine     M      45  M4049    2        Harpers Ferry        WV    0:05:13.6 78.0       
24    1160 Tommy Hastings      M      31  M3039    6        Frederick            MD    0:05:14.9 71.0       
25    1262 Trevor Hickman      M      17  M0119    7        Jefferson            MD    0:05:15.3 73.9       
26    1207 Aidan Green         M      16  M0119    8        Frederick            MD    0:05:16.8 74.6       
27    1038 Michael Geisler     M      46  M4049    3        New Market           MD    0:05:18.2 77.5       
28    1176 Christopher Wagner  M      16  M0119    9        Frederick            MD    0:05:20.4 73.8       
29    1329 Alec Boron          M      16  M0119    10       Mount Airy           MD    0:05:21.0 73.6       
30    1357 Sean Rivard         M      14  M0119    11       Frederick            MD    0:05:22.2 76.0       
31    1120 Edwin Marroquin     M      42  M4049    4        Frederick            MD    0:05:25.1 73.5       
32    1286 Mark Schnebly       M      39  M3039    7        Clear Spring         MD    0:05:30.2 70.8       
33    1209 Bernard Kelly       M      45  M4049    5        Greenbelt            MD    0:05:31.0 73.9       
34    1310 Thomas Donovan      M      17  M0119    12       Lovettsville         VA    0:05:33.1 70.0       
35    1374 Josh Van Tassel     M      53  M5059    1                                   0:05:34.1 78.1       
36    1149 Matthew Rydzik      M      30  M3039    8        Frederick            MD    0:05:34.1 66.8       
37    1334 Henry Rodrigues     M      14  M0119    13       Frederick            MD    0:05:34.6 73.2       
38    1210 Rick Kern           M      52  M5059    2        Frederick            MD    0:05:37.1 76.7       
39    1019 Dustin Campion      M      32  M3039    9        Keedysville          MD    0:05:37.2 66.5       
40    1165 Davis Miller        M      16  M0119    14       Monrovia             MD    0:05:37.3 70.1       
41    1061 Chris Shoemaker     M      54  M5059    3        Corning              NY    0:05:37.5 77.9       
42    1216 Mark Leahy          M      48  M4049    6        Frederick            MD    0:05:38.0 74.1       
43    1385 Jonathan McGreevy   M      42  M4049    7        Hagerstown           MD    0:05:38.1 70.7       
44    1244 Blue Shapiro        M      16  M0119    15       Frederick            MD    0:05:39.2 69.7       
45    1250 Josh Curley         M      33  M3039    10       Frederick            MD    0:05:41.0 66.0       
46    1332 Matt Sera           M      31  M3039    11       Frederick            MD    0:05:41.2 65.6       
47    1175 Mike Meadows        M      61                    Martinsburg          WV    0:05:44.3 81.1       
48    1141 Will Ryan           M      16  M0119    16       Frederick            MD    0:05:44.4 68.6       
49    1016 John Way            M      53  M5059    4        Rockville            MD    0:05:46.2 75.3       
50    1156 Jason Scaroni       M      39  M3039    12       Frederick            MD    0:05:46.4 67.5       
51    1356 Maurice Pointer     M      62  M6069    1        Baltimore            MD    0:05:46.7 81.3       
52    1249 Ben Riesett         M      16  M0119    17       Middletown           MD    0:05:46.8 68.1       
53    1174 Tim Clark           M      30  M3039    13       Sabillasville        MD    0:05:48.4 64.1       
54    1358 William Ma          M      16  M0119    18       Ijamsville           MD    0:05:49.3 67.7       
55    1360 Duaned Williamson   M      54  M5059    5        Warrenton            VA    0:05:50.0 75.1       
56    1376 Levi Van Tassel     M      14  M0119    19       Hamilton             VA    0:05:54.6 69.1       
57    1080 Nicholas Fett       M      29  M2029    8        Frederick            MD    0:05:55.2 62.7       
58    1020 Michael Kearney     M      62  M6069    2        Mount Airy           MD    0:05:55.4 79.3       
59    1344 Van Holson          M      17  M0119    20       Ijamsville           MD    0:05:55.8 65.5       
60    1084 Cyrus Munshi        M      54  M5059    6        Fairfax              VA    0:05:56.8 73.7       
61    1245 Sam Gruneisen       M      14  M0119    21       Keedysville          MD    0:05:57.3 68.5       
62    1350 adam henson         M      46  M4049    8        Frederick            MD    0:05:58.3 68.8       
63    1300 Jason Stevens       M      41  M4049    9        Frederick            MD    0:05:58.9 66.1       
64    1373 Husten Van Tassel   M      22  M2029    9        Hamilton             VA    0:05:59.0 62.0       
65    1002 Paul Fulk           M      40  M4049    10       Hagerstown           MD    0:05:59.2 65.6       
66    1186 Joseph Spinelli     M      40  M4049    11       Walkersville         MD    0:06:00.9 65.3       
67    1181 Steve Barber        M      51  M5059    7        Frederick            MD    0:06:01.0 71.1       
68    1274 Nick Slawson        M      25  M2029    10       Frederick            MD    0:06:01.4 61.6       
69    1212 Sharew Hailu        M      34  M3039    14       Frederick            MD    0:06:02.8 62.4       
70    1343 Jacob Orland        M      16  M0119    22       Frederick            MD    0:06:03.1 65.1       
71    1308 Carey Ahr           M      41  M4049    12       Frederick            MD    0:06:05.6 64.9       
72    1022 David Sullivan      M      56  M5059    8        Alexandria           VA    0:06:10.4 72.2       
73    1039 Aidan Callery       M      37  M3039    15       Mount Airy           MD    0:06:10.6 62.2       
74    1379 Devin Bora          M      14  M0119    23       Frederick            MD    0:06:12.7 65.7       
75    1280 Connor Keller       M      14  M0119    24       Frederick            MD    0:06:14.6 65.4       
76    1349 Sean Kenny          M      20  M2029    11       Frederick            MD    0:06:17.0 59.7       
77    1299 Scott McCrimmon     M      46  M4049    13       Frederick            MD    0:06:18.4 65.2       
78    1342 Edward Hayes-Loane  M      16  M0119    25       Thurmont             MD    0:06:20.3 62.1       
79    1338 Brian Tuminski      M      29  M2029    12       Frederick            MD    0:06:21.5 58.4       
80    1339 Kevin Wu            M      30  M3039    16       Frederick            MD    0:06:22.2 58.4       
81    1215 Jeff Ford           M      27  M2029    13       Frederick            MD    0:06:25.3 57.8       
82    1151 Paul Landon         M      55  M5059    9        Frederick            MD    0:06:29.1 68.1       
83    1218 Kody Snow           M      33  M3039    17       Frederick            MD    0:06:32.5 57.4       
84    1213 Eugene Myers        M      66  M6069    3        Columbia             MD    0:06:33.4 74.3       
85    1097 Robert DiDonato     M      57  M5059    10       Woodstock            MD    0:06:33.4 68.6       
86    1200 Kevin Shea          M      60  M6069    4        Hamilton             VA    0:06:33.8 70.3       
87    1294 Samuel Carretta     M      16  M0119    26       New Market           MD    0:06:34.6 59.9       
88    1026 Tim O'Keefe         M      65  M6069    5        Middletown           MD    0:06:36.9 72.9       
89    1109 Arthur Gregory      M      74  M7079    1        Ijamsville           MD    0:06:38.8 80.6       
90    1134 Brady Malone        M      44  M4049    14       New Market           MD    0:06:39.7 60.7       
91    1006 Chris Dutton        M      34  M3039    18       Frederick            MD    0:06:40.0 56.6       
92    1341 Jacob Casey         M      14  M0119    27       Frederick            MD    0:06:40.0 61.2       
93    1094 Jay Riha            M      42  M4049    15       Abingdon             MD    0:06:40.9 59.6       
94    1230 Joey Nett           M      15  M0119    28       Leesburg             VA    0:06:41.2 59.9       
95    1070 ROBERT SMITH        M      60  M6069    6        Baltimore            MD    0:06:43.4 68.6       
96    1140 Timothy Morgan      M      67  M6069    7        Damascus             MD    0:06:43.7 73.0       
97    1253 Nicholas Brandt     M      17  M0119    29       Middletown           MD    0:06:44.0 57.7       
98    1143 Cameron Kirkwood    M      31  M3039    19       Frederick            MD    0:06:49.4 54.6       
99    1266 Joshua Formwalt     M      32  M3039    20       Catonsville          MD    0:06:50.4 54.7       
100   1010 Thomas McReal       M      14  M0119    30       Frederick            MD    0:06:53.8 59.2       
101   1348 Dan Kenny           M      47  M4049    16       Frederick            MD    0:06:54.4 60.0       
102   1220 Bob Truesdell       M      62  M6069    8        Frederick            MD    0:06:54.9 67.9       
103   1194 Bruce Attavian      M      69  M6069    9        Hagerstown           MD    0:06:57.9 72.0       
104   1295 TJ Develin          M      30  M3039    21       Taneytown            MD    0:06:58.2 53.4       
105   1206 Brett Green         M      48  M4049    17       Frederick            MD    0:06:59.0 59.8       
106   1372 caleb parkins       M      15  M0119    31       Frederick            MD    0:07:01.0 57.1       
107   1256 Alex Flores         M      38  M3039    22       Frederick            MD    0:07:02.0 55.0       
108   1150 Thomas Foreman      M      41  M4049    18       Frederick            MD    0:07:03.7 56.0       
109   1361 David Bass          M      32  M3039    23       Frederick            MD    0:07:04.3 52.9       
110   1153 Frank Lipscomb      M      56  M5059    11       Jefferson            MD    0:07:04.4 63.0       
111   1041 Jordan Clawson      M      34  M3039    24       Frederick            MD    0:07:05.1 53.2       
112   1168 Keith Griffith      M      53  M5059    12       Frederick            MD    0:07:11.0 60.5       
113   1377 Ethan Tluszcz       M      14  M0119    32       Frederick            MD    0:07:12.9 56.6       
114   1085 Ronnie Wong         M      71  M7079    2        Catonsville          MD    0:07:14.4 70.9       
115   1137 Eric Hartlaub       M      44  M4049    19       Dickerson            MD    0:07:14.4 55.9       
116   1235 John Gardner        M      58  M5059    13       Frederick            MD    0:07:17.7 62.1       
117   1091 Gary Kinneer        M      51  M5059    14                                  0:07:20.5 58.2       
118   1248 Brendan Goletz      M      16  M0119    33       Clarksburg           MD    0:07:21.3 53.6       
119   1178 Michael Reilly      M      14  M0119    34       Frederick            MD    0:07:21.5 55.5       
120   1104 Rakesh Trivedi      M      47  M4049    20       Frederick            MD    0:07:24.0 56.0       
121   1378 ron bergeron        M      66  M6069    10       Monrovia             MD    0:07:26.0 65.5       
122   1322 George Jarman       M      14  M0119    35       Frederick            MD    0:07:26.9 54.8       
123   1190 Terrance McMahon    M      53  M5059    15       Frederick            MD    0:07:27.1 58.3       
124   1117 Randy Rashell       M      46  M4049    21       Frederick            MD    0:07:27.7 55.1       
125   1277 MICHAEL CONSTANTINE M      25  M2029    14       Glen Burnie          MD    0:07:36.3 48.8       
126   1247 Quinn Goletz        M      16  M0119    36       Clarksburg           MD    0:07:36.8 51.7       
127   1076 Domingo Gascon      M      62  M6069    11       Frederick            MD    0:07:40.6 61.2       
128   1354 Sam Wiredu          M      16  M0119    37       Buckeystown          MD    0:07:45.4 50.8       
129   1337 Thomas Briggs       M      57  M5059    16       Frederick            MD    0:07:46.8 57.8       
130   1055 Robert Logan        M      56  M5059    17       Frederick            MD    0:07:50.9 56.8       
131   1287 jim plant           M      58  M5059    18       Frederick            MD    0:07:52.2 57.6       
132   1191 Chris McLaughlin    M      63  M6069    12       Frederick            MD    0:07:56.7 59.6       
133   1158 Dana Defibaugh      M      57  M5059    19       Woodbine             MD    0:08:03.8 55.7       
134   1024 Charles Starkey     M      45  M4049    22       Halethorpe           MD    0:08:09.0 50.0       
135   1316 Steve Rice          M      60  M6069    13       Frederick            MD    0:08:13.7 56.1       
136   1362 Tom Brancato        M      38  M3039    25       Frederick            MD    0:08:21.8 46.2       
137   1146 James Peterson      M      55  M5059    20       Frederick            MD    0:08:22.2 52.8       
138   1046 Qassim Abdullah     M      64  M6069    14       Brunswick            MD    0:08:22.3 57.1       
139   1095 John Elliott        M      80  M8089    1        Columbia             MD    0:08:26.7 71.6       
140   1347 Josh Van Tassel     M      53  M5059    21       Hamilton             VA    0:08:27.0 51.4       
141   1330 Mark Acierno        M      53  M5059    22       Frederick            MD    0:08:27.1 51.4       
142   1195 Jeff Jones          M      71  M7079    3        Maugansville         MD    0:08:30.0 60.4       
143   1325 Noah Freedman       M      16  M0119    38       Adamstown            MD    0:08:33.8 46.0       
144   1302 Trevor Prior        M      52  M5059    23       Biglerville          PA    0:08:36.6 50.1       
145   1324 Philip Freedman     M      55  M5059    24       Adamstown            MD    0:08:43.8 50.6       
146   1173 Mel Miller          M      79  M7079    4        Mount Airy           MD    0:08:52.5 66.5       
147   1027 Patrick Hanes       M      33  M3039    26       Frederick            MD    0:08:52.8 42.3       
148   1078 William Derbyshire  M      64  M6069    15       Thurmont             MD    0:08:58.5 53.3       
149   1246 Stephen Gruneisen   M      53  M5059    25       Keedysville          MD    0:09:06.8 47.7       
150   1272 George LaDue        M      61  M6069    16       New Market           MD    0:09:09.0 50.9       
151   1105 Jim Lowrie          M      78  M7079    5        FAIRFIELD            PA    0:09:11.8 62.8       
152   1291 Anthony Cook        M      55  M5059    26       Arlington            VA    0:09:17.0 47.6       
153   1162 Joseph Hawkins      M      44  M4049    23       Myersville           MD    0:09:17.4 43.6       
154   1021 Fred Schumacher     M      71  M7079    6        Frederick            MD    0:10:05.9 50.8       
155   1380 Sheldon Gnatt       M      65  M6069    17       Frederick            MD    0:10:21.6 46.6       
156   1053 Patrick Donovan     M      71  M7079    7        Jefferson            MD    0:10:22.8 49.4       
157   1386 RObert weiner       M      71  M7079    8        Accokeek             MD    0:12:45.6 40.2       
158   1123 Terry Copeland      M      80  M8089    2        Frederick            MD    0:13:53.1 43.5       


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib  Age Gender Location        Time   
===== ============ ==== === ====== =============== ====== 
1     Louis Levine 1366 22  M      Baltimore MD US 4:27.2 


master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Robert Zaal 1264 40  9       M      Boonsboro MD US 4:44.1 


grand master
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time   
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ====== 
1     James Munnis III 1261 53  22      M      Shepherdstown WV US 5:13.3 


sr grand master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     Mike Meadows 1175 61  47      M      Martinsburg WV US 5:44.3 


under 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ====== 
1     Jonathan Mason 1238 18  4       Frederick MD US  4:37.6 
2     Sam Eig        1012 16  12      Clarksburg MD US 4:51.6 


Male 20-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location         Time   
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================ ====== 
1     Daniel Christiansen 1317 23  2       Middletown MD US 4:30.7 
2     Drew Landgren       1282 27  3       Baltimore MD US  4:34.9 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time   
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ====== 
1     Scott Wallace 1099 39  11      New Market MD US    4:49.8 
2     Jared Matlick 1368 32  13      Shepherdstown WV US 4:53.8 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ====== 
1     Andrew Carnahan 1106 47  10      Arlington VA US     4:49.5 
2     Andrew Oxendine 1359 45  23      Harpers Ferry WV US 5:13.6 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ====== 
1     Josh Van Tassel 1374 53  35                      5:34.1 
2     Rick Kern       1210 52  38      Frederick MD US 5:37.1 


Male 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ====== 
1     Maurice Pointer 1356 62  51      Baltimore MD US  5:46.7 
2     Michael Kearney 1020 62  58      Mount Airy MD US 5:55.4 


Male 70-79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ====== 
1     Arthur Gregory 1109 74  89      Ijamsville MD US  6:38.8 
2     Ronnie Wong    1085 71  114     Catonsville MD US 7:14.4 


Male 80-89
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     John Elliott   1095 80  139     Columbia MD US  8:26.7  
2     Terry Copeland 1123 80  158     Frederick MD US 13:53.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.